Nations

This page contains all of the Tribal Councils and First Nations that the OFNTSC services. If you see a Tribal Council or First Nation highlighted in blue, there is a link to a website. Gray coloured text indicates no active link. If your First Nation has a website, feel free to submit your link to Cfrench@ofntsc.org  

Anishinaabeg of Kabapikotawangag Resource Council

Anishinaabeg of Naongashing

Wauzhushk Onigum

Big Grassy River

Northwest Angle #33

Northwest Angle #37

Ojibways of Onigaming

 

Bimose Tribal Council

Eagle Lake

Asubpeescheewagong Netum Anishinabek

Iskatewizaagegan # 39

Lac Des Mille Lacs

Shoal Lake # 40

Wabauskang

Wabigoon Lake Ojibway Nation

Obashkaandagaang

Ochiichagwe’Babigo’Ining

Wabaseemoong

 

Matawa First Nations Management Inc.

Aroland

Constance Lake

Eabametoong

Ginoogaming

Long Lake#58

Marten Falls

Neskantaga

Nibinamik

Webequie

Horne Payne

 

Pwi-Di-Goo-Zing Ne Yaa-Zhing Tribal Council

Couchiching

Lac La Croix

Naicatchewenin

Nigigoonsiminikaaning

Rainy River

Seine River

Mitaanjigamiing

 

Nokiiwin Tribal Council 

Animbiigoo Zaagi’igan Anishinaabek (Lake Nipigon Ojibway)

Bingwi Neyaashi Anishinaabek (Sand Point)

Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek (Rocky Bay)

Kiashke Zaaging Anishinaabek (Gull Bay)

Pic Mobert

Fort William

 

Unaffiliated Northern First Nations

Michipicoten

Mishkeegogamang

Ojibways of Pic River

Pays Plat

Red Rock Indian Band

Ojibway Nation of Saugeen

Naotkamegwanning

 

Keewaytinook Okimakanak Tribal Council

Deer Lake

Fort Severn

Keewaywin

McDowell Lake

North Spirit Lake

Poplar Hill

 

Shibogama First Nations Council

Kasabonika

Wapekeka

Wawakapewin        

Wunnumin Lake

Kingfisher Lake

 

Windigo First Nations Council

Bearskin Lake

Cat Lake

Koocheching

North Caribou Lake

Sachigo Lake

Slate Falls Nation

Whitewater Lake

 

 

Independent First Nations Alliance

Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug

Muskrat Dam

Pikangikum

Whitesand

Lac Seul

 

Mushkegowuk Tribal Council

Attawapiskat

Chapleau Cree

Fort Albany

Kashechewan

Missanabie Cree

Moose Cree

Taykwa Tagamou

 

Wabun Tribal Council

Beaverhouse

Brunswick House

Chapleau Ojibwe

Matachewan

Mattagmi

Flying Post

 

North Shore Tribal Council

Garden River

Mississagua #8

Batchewana

Sagamok Anishinawbek

Serpent River

Thessalon

Atikameksheng Anishnawbek

 

United Chiefs and Councils of Mnidoo Mnising

M’Chigeeng( West Bay)

Aundeck Omni Kaning

Sheguiandah

Sheshegwaning

Whitefish River

Zhiibaahaasing

 

Waabnoong Bemjiwang Association of First Nations

Dokis

Henvey Inlet

Magnetawan

Nipissing

Wahnapitae

Wasauksing(Parry Island)

 

 

Unaffilated Southern First Nations

Temagami (Bear Island)

Weenusk

Wahta Mohawks

Mississaugas of New Credit

Hiawatha

Curve lake

Chippewas of Saugeen

Chippewas of Nawash

Algonquins of Pikwakanagan

Wahgoshig

Shawanaga

 

Southern First Nations Secretariat

Caldwell

Chippewas of Aamjiwnaang (Sarnia)

Chippewas of Kettle and Stoney Point

Chippewas of the Thames

Delaware Nation (Moravian)

Munsee-Delaware Nation

Oneida Nation of the Thames

 

Ogemawahj Tribal Council

Chippewas of Beausoleil

Chippewas of Georgina Island

Chippewas of Rama

Mississaugas of Alderville

Mississaugas of Scugog Island

Pottawatomi of Moose Deer Point

 

Large First Nations

Bkejwanong Territory (Walpole Island)

Mohawk Council of Akwesasne

Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte

Sandy Lake

Six Nations of the Grand River Territory

Wikwemikong Unceded Indian Reserve

 

 

 

Website development by Intrigue Development. Drupal programming by Intrigue Design.